PERSONAL DATA CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY

The company SP Creation Studio SRL is a personal data operator within the meaning of EU Regulation 2016/679, with its headquarters in Cluj-Napoca, str. Rahovei no. 18,  Cluj County Romania, registered at the Trade Register Office near the Law Court of Cluj, with the order number  J12/1191/2015, sole registration code RO34399063.

(2) The contact details of the Data Protection Officer are

NAME: PUSKAS SAROLTA

PHONE: +40 746051379

EMAIL: [email protected]

The purpose of collecting personal data is to sell the products on the website www.sasuel.com

The legal grounds for processing this data are:

  • the execution of the agreement and the preliminary steps for this agreement (Art. 6 par. 1 letter b) of the EU Regulation no. 679 of April 27th, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and regarding the free movement of these data) – for the data collected through the order form or the data received as a result of the customer relations services;
  • legal obligations (Art. 6 par. 1 letter c) of EU Regulation no. 679 of April 27th, 2016 regarding the protection of natural entities regarding the processing of personal data and regarding the free movement of these data) for the data required for billing;
  • consent (Art. 6 par. (1) letter a) of the EU Regulation no. 679 of April 27th, 2016) for the data used for the marketing of site visitors (e.g. subscription to newsletters, marketing cookies, etc.);
  • the legitimate interest (Art. 6 par. (1) letter f) of the EU Regulation no. 679 of April 27th, 2016) for the data used for marketing for the current clients, according to art. 12 par. (2) of Law no. 506/2004 regarding the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communication sector, of www.sasuel.com, as well as the security of its own site www.sasuel.com

Sasuel.com collects personal data from its users in three ways:

– directly from the user

– traffic data, from the user’s browser

– through cookies

A. Personal data collected directly from the user

a) When you access sasuel.ro and place an order we can ask for your last name, first name and/or email address, as well as other data necessary for contracting, delivery or billing.

These data are kept for a period of 3 years from the end of the agreement. The invoice data are kept 10 years, according to the legislation in the fiscal field.

If this data is not provided, we will be unable to honor your order.

b) When accessing the support services we can ask you for an e-mail address or telephone number. We reserve the right to record any communication made for the assistance services of sasuel.ro services in order to improve our services. We will inform you before the commencement of communication that it may be registered.

The data is stored for a period of 3 months in order to resolve your request.

These data is used, for example, for the purpose of contacting you to resolve your complaint/request.

We may also request other data that may constitute personal data only to the extent necessary for these purposes.

c) When you request the receipt of newsletter. We may also use your contact details to provide you electronically with offers, information, news about our products and services, but only if you have subscribed and therefore have given your express consent to a such processing.

You can withdraw your consent at any time, expressing your option not to receive this information in the future by clicking “Unsubscribe” when you receive the relevant email or write to [email protected]m. The data categories processed in the context of our relationship with are your email address, as well as other personal information you can provide us directly.

B. Traffic data

When you visit a website, regardless of the device used, you disclose certain information about yourself, such as your address. IP, the time of your visit, the place where you entered our sites, the pages visited.

Sasuel.ro uses external traffic analysis services, such as Google Analytics, to improve services and to ensure and maintain site security.

C. Data collection through cookies (per session and fixed)

Cookies are used to remember, for example, language preferences, shopping cart.

The user or potential user who enters into the processing of personal data has the following rights:

  1. The right to be informed about the data collection according to Art. 13 and 14 of the EU Regulation 2016/679;
  2. The right to access the processed data – according to Art. 15 of the EU Regulation 2016/679;
  3. Right to request modification or even deletion of data – you can request the deletion of personal data when: (i) they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which we collected and processed them; (ii) you have withdrawn your consent for the processing of data and we can no longer process them on other legal grounds; (iii) the data are processed against the law; respectively (iv) the data must be deleted according to the relevant legislation, unless the exceptions provided by law – according to Art. 17 of the EU Regulation 2016/679;
  4. The right to request a minimum processing or to refuse the processing of personal data – Art. 18 of the EU Regulation 2016/679;
  5. The right of data transfer to another operator – to the extent that we process the data by automatic means, you can ask us, under the law, to provide your data in a structured, frequently used and automatically readable form. If you request this, we may transfer your data to another entity, if technically possible – Art. 20 of the EU Regulation 2016/679;
  6. Withdrawal of the data processing right after the initial consent was given;
  7. Refusal of data processing for marketing purposes and profile creation;
  8. When the user feels unjust, he has the right to call the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data in Romania or to refer to the competent court.

For the exercise of the aforementioned rights, you can e-mail us through a request at [email protected]

According to the GDPR we have the obligation that within 30 days to answer your request.

POLITICA DE CONFIDENȚIALITATE A DATELOR CU CARACTER PERSONAL

Societatea SP Creation Studio SRL este un operator de date cu caracter personal in sensul Regulamentului UE 2016/679,  are sediul în Cluj-Napoca, str. Rahovei nr. 18, jud. Cluj, înregistrat la Oficiul Registrului Comerțului de pe lângă Tribunalul Cluj sub nr. J12/1191/2015 , cod unic de identificare RO34399063.

(2) Datele de contact ale Responsabilului cu protectia datelor sunt

NUME: PUSKAS SAROLTA

TELEFON: +40 746051379

EMAIL: [email protected]

Scopul colectării datelor cu caracter personal îl reprezintă vânzarea produselor de pe website-ul www.sasuel.com

Temeiurile legale ale prelucrării acestor date sunt:

  • executarea contractului și pașii preliminari pentru acest contract (art. 6 alin. 1 lit. b din Regulamentul UE nr. 679 din 27 aprilie 2016 privind protecţia persoanelor fizice în ceea ce priveşte prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal şi privind libera circulaţie a acestor date) – pentru datele colectate prin formularul de comanda sau datele primite ca urmare a serviciilor de relații cu clienții;
  • obligații legale (art. 6 alin. 1 lit. c din Regulamentul UE nr. 679 din 27 aprilie 2016 privind protecţia persoanelor fizice în ceea ce priveşte prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal şi privind libera circulaţie a acestor date) pentru datele necesare pentru facturare;
  • consimțământ (art. 6 alin. 1 lit. a din Regulamentul UE nr. 679 din 27 aprilie 2016) pentru datele folosite pentru marketing pentru vizitatorii siteului (e.g. abonarea la newsletter, cookie-uri de marketing, etc.);
  • interesul legitim (art. 6 alin. 1 lit. f din Regulamentul UE nr. 679 din 27 aprilie 2016) pentru datele folosite pentru marketing pentru clienții actuali, conform art. 12 alin. 2 din Legea nr. 506/2004 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal și protecția vieții private în sectorul comunicațiilor electronice, ai www.sasuel.com , precum și securitatea site-ului propriu www.sasuel.com

Sasuel.com colectează date personale de la utilizatorii săi in trei modalitati:

– direct de la utilizator

– date de trafic, de la browserul utilizatorului

– prin intermediul cookie-urilor

A. Date personale colectate direct de la utilizator

a) Când accesați sasuel.ro și plasați o comanda vă putem cere numele, prenumele și/sau adresa de email, precum și alte date necesare pentru contractare, livrare sau facturare.

Aceste date sunt păstrate pentru o perioada de 3 ani de la terminarea contractului. Datele din facturi sunt pastrate 10 ani, conform legislației din domeniu fiscal.

In cazul in care aceste date nu sunt furnizate, vom fi in imposibilitatea de a onora comanda dvs.

b) Când accesați serviciile de asistență vă putem cere o adresa de e-mail sau numărul de telefon. Ne rezervăm dreptul de a înregistra orice comunicare realizată pentru serviciile de asistența ale serviciilor sasuel.ro în scopul imbunătățirii serviciilor noastre. Vă vom informa înainte de începerea comunicării de faptul ca aceasta ar putea fi înregistrata.

Datele sunt pastrate pentru o perioada de 3 luni in scopul rezolvării cererii dvs.

Aceste date sunt folosite, de exemplu, în scopul contactării dvs. pentru a soluționa o reclamație/solicitare a dvs.

Putem solicita și alte date care pot constitui date cu caracter personal numai în măsura în care sunt necesare pentru aceste scopuri.

c) Când solicitați primirea de newsletter. De asemenea, putem utiliza datele dvs. de contact pentru a vă furniza in forma electronică oferte, informări, știri cu privire la produsele si serviciile noastre, dar numai daca v-ați abonat si, prin urmare, v-ați dat acordul expres la o astfel de prelucrare.

Puteți oricând să vă retrageți consimțământul, exprimându-vă opțiunea de a nu primi aceste informații in viitor făcând click pe “Dezabonați” atunci când primiți e-mailul respectiv sau scrieți la [email protected]m Categoriile de date prelucrate in contextul relației noastre cu dvs. sunt adresa de e-mail, precum si alte date personale pe care ni le puteți furniza direct.

B. Date de trafic

Atunci când vizitați un site web, indiferent de dispozitivul folosit, dezvăluiți anumite informații despre dvs., precum adresa dvs. IP, ora vizitei dvs., locul de unde ați intrat in site-urile noastre, paginile vizitate.

Sasuel.ro folosește servicii externe de analiză a traficului, cum ar fi Google Analytics pentru îmbunătățirea serviciilor și pentru asigurarea și menținerea securității site-ului.

C. Colectarea datelor prin intermediul cookie-urilor (per sesiune si fixe)

Cookie-urile sunt folosite pentru a reține de exemplu preferințele de limbă, coșul de cumpărături.

Utilizatorul sau posibilul utilizator care intra în incidența prelucrării datelor cu caracter personal are următoarele drepturi:

  1. Dreptul de a fi informat despre colectarea datelor conform art. 13 si 14 din Regulamentul UE 2016/679;
  2. Dreptul de a avea acces la datele prelucrate – conform art. 15 din Regulamentul UE 2016/679;
  3. Dreptul de a cere modificarea sau chiar stergerea datelor – puteți solicita ștergerea datelor personale atunci când: (i) acestea nu mai sunt necesare pentru scopurile pentru care le-am colectat și le prelucrăm; (ii) v-ați retras consimțământul pentru prelucrarea datelor și noi nu le mai putem prelucra pe alte temeiuri legale; (iii) datele sunt prelucrate contrar legii; respectiv (iv) datele trebuie șterse conform legislației relevante, mai puțin excepțiile prevăzute de lege – conform art. 17 din Regulamentul UE 2016/679;
  4. Dreptul de a cere o minima prelucrare sau de a refuza prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal – art. 18 din Regulamentul UE 2016/679;
  5. Dreptul de transfer al datelor către alt operator –în măsura în care prelucrăm datele prin mijloace automate, puteți să ne solicitați, în condițiile legii, să furnizăm datele dvs. într-o formă structurată, utilizată frecvent și care poate fi citită în mod automat. Dacă ne solicitați acest lucru, putem să transmitem datele dvs. unei alte entități, dacă este posibil din punct de vedere tehnic – art. 20 din Regulamentul UE 2016/679;
  6. Retragerea dreptului de prelucrare a datelor după ce inițial s-a dat consimțământul;
  7. Refuzul prelucrării datelor în scopuri de marketing și crearea de profiluri;
  8. Atunci când se simte nedreptățit utilizatorul are dreptul de a apela la Autoritatea Natională pentru Supravegherea Datelor cu Caracter Personal din Romania sau de a se îndrepta către instanța de judecată competentă.

Pentru exercitarea drepturilor mai sus menționate, vă puteți adresa prin e-mail prin intermediul unei cereri la adresa [email protected]

Conform GDPR avem obligația ca in termen de maxim 30 de zile să vă răspundem la cerere.

TopScroll to top